Your library,
everywhere.

Discover Somali, Arabic and English books in one app. Read free titles, buy individual books or subscribe — the choice is yours.

Get it onGoogle Play Coming soonApp Store
3,000+readers
89+authors
12categories
Features

One app.
In complete library.

Reading, subscriptions and your personal library — all in one place.

Read anywhere, anytime

Your books are always with you. Resume reading exactly where you left off, every time.

Three languages

Somali, Arabic and English titles, available in one place.

Flexible subscriptions

Daily, weekly, monthly and yearly plans. Cancel anytime.

Daily $0.25Weekly $0.99Monthly $2.99Yearly $29.99

Printed books

Order printed copies and have them delivered to your address.

A library of your own

Save your favourites, rate what you read and track your reading progress.

Get started in minutes

Download the app and sign up with your phone number, email or Google account to start reading.

Categories

Something for every reader

General Novels Motivation and 9 more
Subscriptions

Subscription plans.
Choose the one that suits you.

Many titles are free. A subscription gives you unlimited access to the full subscription library.

Daily
$0.25
per day
  • Unlimited library access
  • Cancel anytime
Weekly
$0.99
per week
  • Unlimited library access
  • Cancel anytime
Monthly
$2.99
per month
  • Unlimited library access
  • Cancel anytime
Save 16%
Yearly
$29.99
per year
  • Unlimited library access
  • Cancel anytime
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Have another question? Contact our support team at [email protected]

Is SBO App free?

Yes. Many titles are free to read. Others can be purchased individually or accessed with a subscription.

Can I buy individual books?

Yes. Paid titles can be purchased individually in the app and are added to your library.

Can I order printed books?

Yes. Selected titles are available in print and can be delivered to your address.

Can I cancel my subscription?

Yes. You can cancel your subscription from within the app at any time.

Which languages are available?

Books are available in Somali, Arabic and English, and new titles are added regularly.

How do I create an account?

Download the app and sign up with your phone number, email address or Google account.

Your next book
is one tap away.

Download SBO App and take your favourite books wherever you go.

Get it onGoogle Play Coming soonApp Store